First Hawaiian Bank

Branch/Administration Information

Branches
Oahu | Hawaii | Kauai
Administration
Direct Calls
Lanai | Maui | Guam | Saipan
Area Code (808) unless otherwise noted


24 Hour Customer Service & Information
Deposit & Loan Account Balances
Current Rates/Foreign Exchange
844-4444
888-844-4444
Loan By Phone 643-5626
800-215-4149
Home By Phone 643-4663
Deposit by Phone 643-6736
Text Telephone for Hearing Impaired 848-5491
800-228-6181
Administrative Headquarters 525-7000
Branches
OAHU
Aina Haina
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
373-2171
377-9368
Chinatown
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
525-6888
525-6159
Eaton Square Shopping Center 973-6463
Ewa Beach 671-7006
Haleiwa
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
637-5034
637-3028
Hawaii Kai
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
373-8821
395-3637
Hickam 422-2781
Kahala
First Hawaiian Insurance
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
943-4700
738-4747
735-5821
Kahuku 293-9271
Kailua
First Hawaiian Insurance
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
261-3371
262-6982
263-2048
Kaimuki
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
943-4570
734-6927
Kalihi
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
525-8792
525-8772
Kaneohe
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
261-1898
235-2859
Kaneohe Bay
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
261-1795
234-0520
Kapahulu
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
943-4606
735-2449
Kapiolani
First Hawaiian Insurance
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
943-4437
943-4480
955-7430
Kapolei
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
674-0013
674-9170
King-Liliha
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
525-8860
525-8157
Liliha
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
537-9927
529-6076
Main
First Hawaiian Insurance
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
525-6340
525-6280
525-7761
Makiki
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
525-8155
533-3131
Manoa
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
973-6481
988-9749
Mililani
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
623-1111
627-0706
Moanalua
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
841-7629
836-2284
Pearl City
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
488-2142
456-0149
Pearlridge
First Hawaiian Insurance
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
487-0200
484-5604
486-2811
Sand Island 842-5793
Schofield 623-8616
University
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
525-7841
973-2050
Wahiawa
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
625-1182
622-8939
Waianae 696-7041
Waikiki
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
943-4670
922-2895
Waipahu
First Hawaiian Insurance
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
671-3971
671-2213
678-1690
Ward Ave. 593-0060

back to top

HAWAII (Big Island)
Hilo
First Hawaiian Insurance
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
969-2211
969-4868
Honokaa 775-7276
Kamuela
First Hawaiian Insurance
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
885-7991
885-3412
Kealakekua 322-3484
Kona-Kaiula
First Hawaiian Insurance
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
329-2461
334-0199
Pahoa 965-8621
Waikoloa 883-8555

back to top

KAUAI
Hanapepe-Eleele 335-3161
Kapaa 822-4966
Koloa 742-1642
Kukui Grove 245-6394
Lihue
First Hawaiian Insurance
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
245-4024
246-6901
Princeville 826-1560
Waimea 338-1611

back to top

LANAI
Lanai 565-6340
MAUI
Kahului
First Hawaiian Insurance
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
877-2311
873-2244
Kihei 875-0055
Lahaina 661-3655
Napili 669-5655
Pukalani 572-7238
Wailea 874-7575
Wailuku 877-2377

back to top

GUAM
Dededo
First Hawaiian Insurance
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
671-632-9381
671-637-2452
Maite
First Hawaiian Insurance
First Hawaiian Investment Services Desk
671-475-7900
671-477-1294
Tamuning 671-646-7841

back to top

SAIPAN
Gualo Rai 670-235-3090
Oleai 670-234-6559

Direct Calls
First Hawaiian Investment Services 487-0288
BankCards (24 hours)
MasterCard/Visa
CheckCard
ATM Card
Lost/Stolen Credit Card
Lost/Stolen Check Card
847-4444
800-342-2778
Bishop Street Funds 643-3863
Bishop Street Capital Management
Registered Investment Advisor
525-6246
Business Services
Merchant Credit Card Services
Payroll Services
 
844-3174
844-3171
Cash Management 844-3303
Corporate Communications 525-6254
Dealer Center (Dealer-Finance Auto Loans)
Customer Service Information (24 hours)
Late Payments
 
943-4525
943-4539
First Hawaiian Insurance 525-6280
First Hawaiian Leasing – Equipment/Autos 943-4905
Fitness Centers
Center Club
KIC Fitness Center
 
525-8270
844-3043
Foreign Exchange Brokers 943-4670
Human Resources 525-8798
Internet Banking – FHB Online 643-4343
Japan Business Development 525-5191
Marketing 525-8881
Mortgage Banking Dept. 532-9888
Operational Issues
To report issues relating to accounting, accounting controls or audit (including whistleblower reports or complaints).
844-3663
Real Estate
Appraisal Services
Commercial Mortgages
Existing Mortgages
Home Equity Lines
Residential Mortgages
 
525-5634
525-6125
844-4178
643-5626
643-4663
Safe Deposit Box Rental – Main Branch 525-7162
Security (For All Branches)
First Hawaiian Center Security
844-3050
525-8250
Self Select PIN 844-4321
800-545-6300
Trade Finance 525-8118

Trust and Investment Services
Trust and Investment Services
General Trust Services
Institutional Funds Management
Investments
Investment Monitor Accounts
Pension/Profit Sharing Plans
Personal Trusts
Probate & Guardianship
Real Estate Services
Tax Services
Union Pension Payment Inquiries
 
525-7134
525-6140
525-6277
525-8945
525-7121
525-5894
525-7066
525-7097
525-6284
525-8746

back to top

Apply Online

Apply

Find a Branch/ATM

 

Call Us

Administrative 
Oahu: (808) 525-7000 

24 - Hour Customer Service
Oahu: (808) 844-4444
Toll Free: (888) 844-4444

TTY/TDD
Oahu: 848-5491
Toll Free: (800) 228-6181