Branch/Administration Information

Branches
Oahu | Hawaii | Kauai
Administration
Direct Calls
Lanai | Maui | Guam | Saipan
  Area Code (808) unless otherwise noted

 

 

24 Hour Customer Service & Information
Deposit & Loan Account Balances
Current Rates/Foreign Exchange
844-4444
888-844-4444
Loan By Phone 643-5626
800-215-4149
Home By Phone 643-4663
Deposit by Phone 643-6736
Text Telephone for Hearing Impaired 848-5491
800-228-6181
Administrative Headquarters 525-7000
   
Branches  
OAHU  
Aina Haina
First Hawaiian Advisors
373-2171
373-2368
Chinatown
First Hawaiian Advisors
525-6888
525-6159
Eaton Square Shopping Center
First Hawaiian Advisors
973-6463
738-4601
Ewa Beach
First Hawaiian Advisors
671-7006
844-4504
Haleiwa
First Hawaiian Advisors
637-5034
637-3028
Hawaii Kai
First Hawaiian Advisors
373-8821
395-3637
Hickam 422-2781
Kahala
First Hawaiian Advisors
943-4700
735-5818
Kahuku
First Hawaiian Advisors
293-9271
637-3028
Kailua
First Hawaiian Advisors
261-3371
263-2048
Kaimuki
First Hawaiian Advisors
943-4570
738-4824
Kalihi
First Hawaiian Advisors
525-8792
525-8772
Kaneohe
First Hawaiian Advisors
261-1898
263-2048
Kaneohe Bay
First Hawaiian Advisors
261-1795
263-2048
Kapahulu
First Hawaiian Advisors
943-4606
738-4601
Kapiolani
First Hawaiian Advisors
943-4437
943-4467
Kapolei
First Hawaiian Advisors
674-0013
680-9459
King-Liliha
First Hawaiian Advisors
525-8860
525-8736
Liliha
First Hawaiian Advisors
537-9927
537-6059
Main
First Hawaiian Advisors
525-6340
525-7761
Makiki
First Hawaiian Advisors
525-8155
525-8736
Manoa
First Hawaiian Advisors
973-6481
988-9749
Mililani
First Hawaiian Advisors
623-1111
627-0706
Moanalua
First Hawaiian Advisors
841-7629
836-2284
Pearl City
First Hawaiian Advisors
488-2142
456-0149
Pearlridge
First Hawaiian Advisors
487-0200
486-2811
Sand Island
First Hawaiian Advisors
842-5793
836-2284
Schofield 623-8616
University
First Hawaiian Advisors
525-7841
973-2051
Wahiawa
First Hawaiian Advisors
625-1182
622-8939
Waianae
First Hawaiian Advisors
696-7041
696-9600
Waikiki
First Hawaiian Advisors
943-4670
738-4601
Waipahu
First Hawaiian Advisors
671-3971
678-1690
Ward Ave.
First Hawaiian Advisors
593-0060
525-8736

back to top

HAWAII (Big Island)  
Hilo
First Hawaiian Advisors
969-2211
974-2106
Honokaa 775-7276
Kamuela
First Hawaiian Advisors
885-7991
974-2106
Kealakekua
First Hawaiian Advisors
322-3484
974-2106
Kailua-Kona
First Hawaiian Advisors
329-2461
974-2106
Pahoa
First Hawaiian Advisors
965-8621
974-2106
Waikoloa
First Hawaiian Advisors
883-8555
974-2106
Waiakea
First Hawaiian Advisors
974-2119
974-2106

back to top

KAUAI  
Hanapepe-Eleele
First Hawaiian Advisors
335-3161
335-3162
Kapaa
First Hawaiian Advisors
822-4966
822-4967
Koloa
First Hawaiian Advisors
742-1642
742-1643
Kukui Grove
First Hawaiian Advisors
245-6394
246-6087
Lihue
First Hawaiian Advisors
245-4024
246-6901
Princeville
First Hawaiian Advisors
826-1560
826-1771
Waimea
First Hawaiian Advisors
338-1611
338-1002

back to top

LANAI  
Lanai 565-6340
MAUI  
Kahului
First Hawaiian Advisors
877-2311
873-0721
Kihei
First Hawaiian Advisors
875-0055
873-0721
Lahaina
First Hawaiian Advisors
661-3655
873-0721
Napili
First Hawaiian Advisors
669-5655
873-0721
Pukalani
First Hawaiian Advisors
572-7238
873-0721
Wailea
First Hawaiian Advisors
874-7575
873-0721
Wailuku
First Hawaiian Advisors
877-2377
874-2011

back to top

GUAM  
Dededo
First Hawaiian Advisors
671-632-9381
671-646-1336
Maite
First Hawaiian Advisors
671-475-7900
671-646-1336
Tamuning
First Hawaiian Advisors
671-646-7841
671-646-1336

back to top

SAIPAN  
Gualo Rai 670-235-3090
Oleai 670-234-6559

Direct Calls
 
First Hawaiian Investment Services 525-5159
BankCards (24 hours)
MasterCard/Visa
CheckCard
ATM Card
Lost/Stolen Credit Card
Lost/Stolen Check Card
847-4444
800-342-2778
Bishop Street Funds 1-800-262-9565
Bishop Street Capital Management
Registered Investment Advisor
525-6406
Business Services
Merchant Credit Card Services
Payroll Services
 
844-3174
844-3171
Cash Management 844-3303
Corporate Communications 525-6254
Dealer Center (Dealer-Finance Auto Loans)
Customer Service Information (24 hours)
Late Payments
 
943-4525
943-4539
First Hawaiian Leasing – Equipment/Autos 943-4905
Fitness Centers
Center Club
KIC Fitness Center
 
525-8270
844-3043
Foreign Exchange Brokers 943-4670
Human Resources 525-8798
Internet Banking – FHB Online 643-4343
Japan Business Development 525-5191
Marketing 525-8881
Mortgage Banking Dept. 532-9888
Operational Issues
To report issues relating to accounting, accounting controls or audit (including whistleblower reports or complaints).
844-3663
Real Estate
Appraisal Services
Commercial Mortgages
Existing Mortgages
Home Equity Lines
Residential Mortgages
 
525-5634
525-6125
844-4178
643-5626
643-4663
Safe Deposit Box Rental – Main Branch 525-7162
Security (For All Branches)
First Hawaiian Center Security
844-3050
525-8250
Self Select PIN 844-4321
800-545-6300
Trade Finance 525-8118

Trust and Investment Services
 
Trust and Investment Services
General Trust Services
Institutional Funds Management
Investments
Pension/Profit Sharing Plans
Personal Trusts
Probate & Guardianship
Real Estate Services
Union Pension Payment Inquiries
 
525-7134
525-6140
525-6277
525-7134
525-7134
525-7134
525-7134
525-8746

back to top

 

 

Online Banking

Apply Online

Apply
 
 

Find a Branch/ATM

 

Call Us

Administrative 
Oahu: (808) 525-7000 

24 - Hour Customer Service
Oahu: (808) 844-4444
Toll Free: (888) 844-4444

TTY/TDD
Oahu: 848-5491
Toll Free: (800) 228-6181